Spring 2019 Election Results

 

BOLD – winners,  Italic – declined seat, *Write in candidates

2,765 Completed Ballots

7% voter turnout (42,093 Total Enrollment for Spring 2019 – Office of the Registrar)

Download PDF of Final Results

Spring 2019 Election Statistics

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
1. Anthony Allison 83
2. Nathan Miller 68
3. Andrew Dobbins 57
4. Mathew Halwagy 39
School of Business
1. Yogev Ben-Yitschak 375
*2. Jordan Pasbrig 178
3. Emily Bildings 128
4. Will Klos 88
School of Education
1. Paulina Eguino 41
2. Emily Splinter 39
College of Engineering
1. Jack Grahek 365
2. James Menden 155
3. Logan Knochenmus 144
4. Pranav Julakanti 121
5. Grant Rupkalvis 69
Graduate School
1. Vincent Ogoti 254
2. Christopher Bosma 151
3. Mason Johnson 141
*4. Benjamin Judge 4
*5. Bailey Green 3
*6. Keishla Rivera Dones 2
*7. Adria Brooks 1
School of Human Ecology
1. Julia Warheit 83
2. Zhizhen Zou 8
College of Letters and Science
1. Laura Downer 1014
2. Mike Kowalski 870
3. Morgan Grunow 656
4. Yash Himmatramka 625
5. Anna Barry 585
6. Jessica R Matson 481
7. Nicholas Santas 395
8. Jared Lang 393
9. Emma Axelrod 369
10. Jack Victor Halama 345
11. Saketram Durbha 335
12. Richard (Zhaoming) Shi 305
*13. Pranav Srivastava 278
14. Jiaxi Shen 239
15. Olivia Paszkowski 223
16. Yunling Wang 218
17. binqing ma 215
18. Jane Howe 204
19. Andrew Pietroske 176
20. Brett Danen 167
21. Molly Perry 157
22. Jijie Zhang 147
23. Blaise Knueppel 89
24. Duke A Johnson 78
25. John Ly 55
26. Andrew Stowe 36
*27. James Dickas 33
School Nursing & School of Pharmacy
1. Katie Kalvelage 34
Professional
1. Dylan Resch 16
*2. Steven Beckham 4
Special Students
1. Michael Dennison 2
Student Services Finance Committee
1. Mason Johnson 1297
2. Will Klos 1183
3. Landon Tselepis 1138
4. Richard (Zhaoming) Shi 899
*5. Jordan Pasbrig 730
*6. Pranav Srivastava 54
*7. James Dickas 27
*8. Michael Rose 21
*9. Mike Kowalski 19
*10. Ezra Boley 15
*11. Yogev Ben-Yitschak 11

 

Return to main Elections page