Spring 2008 Election Results

Yay, results!

Results of the Spring 2008 ASM Election

 

 

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences / School of Veterinary Medicine

2 representatives

  • Elijah Rolli* (42)
  • Brian (BJ) Chrisler* (38)

School of Business

1 representative

  • Tim Fung (53)
  • Mike Miesen (15)
  • Jeffery James Bloomer (10)

School of Education

2 representatives

  • Hilary Minor (130)
  • Kara Marnell (65)
  • Sol Grosskopf* (32)

College of Engineering

2 representatives

  • Paul Bemis (151)
  • Tom Langel (146)
  • Brandon Semerau (96)

School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy

2 representatives

  • Laine Kalowski (138)

College of Letters and Science

12 representatives

  • Jeff Wright (857)
  • Tony Nguyen (782)
  • Mike Montgomery (740)
  • Brittany Wiegand (711)
  • Alex Gallagher (687)
  • Ben Coggins (624)
  • Hannah Karns (623)
  • Jennifer Brody (516)
  • Eitan Horwitz (451)
  • Kurt Gosselin (450)
  • Lindsay Bembenek (436)
  • Jessica Pavlic (431)
  • Evan Wallach* (427)
  • Adam Porton (399)
  • Riju Narayan (396)
  • Wes Patoka (329)
  • Michael Matter (305)
  • Dan Kawleski (302)
  • Jake Strauss (241)
  • Paris Glazer (232)
  • Nate Schmidt (155)
  • Stephen Simrill (125)
  • Mark Siegel (109)
  • Andrew Logman* (77)
  • Devin Sheridan (76)
  • Nicholas Propson (75)
  • Oliver Delgado* (51)
  • Jason Gertler* (25)
  • Jonathan Brown* (21)
  • Amanda Woelfel* (14)
  • Jacob Victor* (14)

School of Medicine and Public Health

1 representative

  • John Tackett* (6)
  • Raymond Molkentin* (4)

School of Law

1 representative

  • Benjamin Carter* (34)
  • Ryan X. Farrell* (15)

Graduate School

5 representatives

  • Tola Ewers (315)
  • Dalibor Zeleny* (26)
  • Ryan Lovell* (9)
  • David Olson* (6)
  • Ke Zhang* (6)
  • Hannah Karns* (6)

Special Students

1 representative

  • David Dynerman* (1)

Student Services Finance Committee (SSFC)

3 representatives

  • Tony Nguyen (1307)
  • Kurt Gosselin (1060)
  • Adam Porton (971)
  • Joseph French (731)
  • Andrew Logman* (28)
  • Jacob Victor* (16)
  • Evan Wallach* (12)
  • Jonathan Brown* (10)
  • Luke Nowakowski* (10)

Senior Class President

1 representative

  • Oliver Delgado (430)
  • Jeff Wright (388)
  • Justin Rabbach (268)
  • Tim Fung (101)

Senior Class Vice President

1 representative

  • Ed Dunbar (815)
  • Tim Fung (284)

Senior Class Secretary

1 representative

  • Tim Fung (924)
  • Adam Rieves* (15)

Senior Class Treasurer

1 representative

  • Tim Fung (833)
  • Sergio Gonzalez* (16)

UW Stands in Solidarity with Iraqi College Students

Referendum

  • Yes (1713)
  • No (994)

Article IX: Student Services Finance Committee

Amendment

  • Yes (1891)
  • No (470)

Total Voter Turnout: 7.30% (2,922 ballots cast)