Spring 2007 Election Results


College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/Veterinary Medicine

Michael Stranz (289)
Alyssa Sandore (149)

College of Engineering

Ashley Huth (285)
Jonathan Sass (222)
Ken Black (19)

College of Letters and Science

Jennifer Lynn Nilsestuen (1980)
Steven Lawrence (975)
Brittany Wiegand (891)
Kerry Jane McNellis (725)
Sergio Steven Gallardo (717)
Gestina Sewell (669)
Supreet Shah (638)
Lauren Rachel Adams (511)
Christine Marie Penn (493)
Jennifer Margaret Oh (486)
Stella Luong (485)
Amandeep Kaur (457)
Julia Dai (439)
Justin Alan Peterson (382)
Jessica Anne Pavlic (373)
Ashley Lauren Brown (311)
Andrew James Carpenter (305)
Lindsey Kennedy (299)
William J. Norman (298)
Erika Lopez (287)
Andrew J. Gordon (255)
Andreall Moore (191)
Aleem Bakhtiar (149)
Ted Lyons (95)
Erick Butzlaff (63)
Appesh Mohandas (30)
Joe Fiorelli (28)
Michael Stranz (21)
Zac Friedman (16)
Jessica Bohrer (14)

Graduate School

Adam Steen (584)
Joe Maldonado (97)
Brent Maddux (33)
Prateek Beri (27)
Jinjin Zhou (25)
Michael DeCicco (12)
Feng Lu (12)

School of Medicine

Matthew Walsh (4)

School of Law

Jon Menn (20)

Special Student – Tie

Cristina Trevino-Murphy (1)
Alex Bohl (1)
Andrew Gordon(1)
Brad Frias (1)
Charles Otis (1)
Gina Pignotti (1)
Gregg Vanderveen (1)
Izzey Miller (1)
Lu Ann C. Muller (1)
Mary Possin (1)
Robert Borchers (1)
Rodolfo John Alaniz (1)

School of Human Ecology/Pharmacy

Hannah Tien Buck (161)
Nicole Soulier (15)

School of Business

Timothy Chi-Chung Fung (97)
Duc Luu (16)

School of Education

Jacqui White
Jonathan Logemann

Kevin Schneider

SSFC Positions

Two-Year Term Ending April 30, 2009

Alexander Henry Gallagher (4655)
Katrina Flores (54)
Andy Gordon (40)
Erick Butzlaff (30)
Erika Lopez (28)
Andreall Moore (21)
Teddy Lyons (20)
Brent Maddux (20)
Aleem Bakhtiar (12)
Jinjin Zhou (11)
Timothy Leonard (10)

 

Senior Class Officer Positions

Senior Class President

Gestina Sewell (244)
Aleem Bahktiar (241)
Timothy Chi-Chung Fung (222)
Anthony Darold Heddlesten (202)
Samantha Ziesemer (201)
Brittany Wiegand (178)
Stephanie Biese (164)
Emma Lynn Pitterle (164)

Senior Class Vice President

Samantha Ziesemer (649)
Stephanie Biese (624)
Appesh Mohandas (227)

Senior Class Treasurer

Brittany Wiegand (520)
Stephanie Biese (441)
Samantha Ziesemer (399)

Senior Class Secretary

Stephanie Biese (379)
Brittany Wiegand
Samantha Ziesemer

United Council Referendum

Votes in Favor: 1719
Votes Against:
1610

Total Voter Turnout = 8.94%