26th Session Student Council Representatives

ASM Student Council, 26th Session, 2019-2020

Student Council Chair: Laura Downer

Student Council Vice Chair: Morgan Grunow

Student Council Secretary: Anthony Allison


College of Agriculture & Life Sciences

Anthony Allison
Nathan Miller

 

Business
Jordan Pasbrig
Yogev Ben-Yitschak

 

School of Education
Aoyu (Donny) Xu

 

Engineering
Logan Knochenmus
vacancies (2)

 

Graduate
Christopher Bosma
David Adam
Nisreen Alnuaimi
Susan Kong
Vincent Ogoti
vacancies (2)

 

School of Human Ecology
vacancy (1)

 

Letters and Science
Emma Axelrod
Izzy Boudnik
Laura Downer
Saketram Durbha
Morgan Grunow
Jack Victor Halama
Yash Himmatramka
Mike Kowalski
Jared Lang
Sally Reed
Tessa Reilly
Nicholas Santas

 

School of Nursing & Pharmacy
Katie Kalvelage

 

Professional Students
Dylan Resch
vacancy (1)

 

Special Student
vacancies (2)

 

Committee & Board Leadership
The leaders of the committees and boards are all members of ASM Coordinating Council, which is responsible for the coordination of the activities of ASM.

Equity & Inclusion Committee Chair: Adrian Lampron
Grant Allocation Committee Chair: Christopher Bosma
Legislative Affairs Chair: Katie Malloy
Nominations Board Chair: Jared Lang
Press Office Director: Matthew Mitnick
Outreach Director: Aerin Leigh Lammers
Shared Governance Chair: Amol Goyal
Shared Governance Campaign Director: Selma Fairach
SAC Governing Board Chair: Andrew Pietroske
Student Election Commission Chair: Spencer Johnson
Student Judiciary Chief Justice: Quintin Zufelt
Student Services Finance Committee Chair: Jordan Pasbrig
Sustainability Committee Chair: Sanauz Alaei


25th Session Student Council Representatives

24th Session Student Council Representatives
23rd Session Student Council Representatives
22nd Session Student Council Representatives
21st Session Student Council Representatives
20th Session Student Council Representatives
19th Session Student Council Representatives
18th Session Student Council Representatives