Spring 2016 Election Results

 

BOLD – winners, *Write in candidates

4,305 Completed Ballots

11% voter turnout (40,813 Total Enrollment for Spring 2016 – Office of the Registrar)

Download PDF of Final Results

Spring 2016 Election Statistics (coming soon)

 

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine
1. Jordan Gaal 326
2. Alexa Bertz 284
3. Bryan Lee Hui Young 98
4. Robyn Riley 85
*5. Ketzhally Lopez 65
School of Business
1. Deena Whitwam 90
2. Amanda Love 83
3. Yoki Wang 60
School of Education
1. Tyriek Mack 114
2. Noah Beavers 112
College of Engineering
1. Thomas Feustel 264
2. Madhuvanthi Sridhar 261
3. Jacob Redovich 206
4. Ian Oyler 170
5. Ryan O’Connell 134
School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy 
1. Nisreen Atta 299
*2. Kay-Jah Charles 2
College of Letters and Science
1. Kenneth Cole 1370
2. Mariam Coker 1159
3. Vanessa Studer 949
4. Zachary Pravato 917
5. Ali Khan 887
6. Omer Arain 789
7. Shannon Roche 752
8. Valeria Martinez 682
9. Colton Wickland 664 (resigned seat)
10. Mahima Chawla 590
11. Katherine Kerwin 579
12. Katrina Morrison 555
13. Carmen Goséy 547
14. Matthew Wulf 497
15. Benjamin Miller 450
16. Jonny Vannucci 412
17. Ariela Rivkin 366
18. Jack Nortman 351
19. Nehemiah Nay-Nay Siyoum 307
20. Kristi Parsons 280
21. Sarah Gomez 227
22. Jerad Maxberry 222
23. Lulu Wang 186
24. Zaakir Abdul-Wahid 176
26. James Li 171
27. Cole Randolph 157
28. Maddie Bridge 99
*29. Shane Linden 97
30. Thomas Anderson 76
School of Medicine and Public Health
1. Jeffrey Jensen 11
School of Law
*1. Reginald Thedford 54
Graduate School
1. Tega Anene-Maidoh 400
2. Glen Thurston 218
*3. Glen Water 135
*4. Beau Burdett 68
*4. Khuram Zaman 68
*6. Janelle Perez 61
*7. Maria Espino 35
*8. Gary Baker 17
Special Students
*1. Stephen Chang 10
Student Services Finance Committee
1. Tyriek Mack 1339
2. Kristi Parsons 757
3. Jordanna Jast 668
4. Sarah Gomez 641
5. Jerad Maxberry 589
6. Srinidhi Emkay 514
7. Ian Oyler 422
8. Jeffrey Jensen 369
9. Yoki Wang 360
10. Glen Thurston 306
11. Bryan Lee Hui Young 283
12. Lulu Wang 264
13. Torrey Tiedeman 180
*14. Shane Linden 34
*15. Shannon Roche 14
*16. Zach Pravato 12

 

Return to main Elections page