Spring 2015 Election Results

 

BOLD – winners, *Write in candidates

2,813 Completed Ballots

7% voter turnout (40,736 Total Enrollment for Spring 2015 – Office of the Registrar)

Download PDF of Final Results

Spring 2015 Election Statistics

 

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine
1. Angelito R. Tenorio 206
2. Abagail Catania 169
School of Business
1. Katherine Sodeika 83
2. Lauren Wundrock 76
School of Education
1. Matthew Walczak 75
2. Lucas Mader 23
College of Engineering
1. Srinidhi Emkay 218
2. Zuf Wang 166 (declined seat)
School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy
1. Hannah Turner 198
2. Mariam Coker 96
College of Letters and Science
1. Ariela Rivkin 1368
2. August Mcginnity-Wake 822
3. Jessica Franco-Morales 751
4. Samuel Park 682
5. Qi Xi 661
6. Daniel Roque 651
7. Madison Laning 619
8. Zachary Pravato 604
9. Garrett Pauli 556
10. Hoyon Mephokee 490
11. Kyla Kaplan 489
12. Al Schultz 482
13. Alex Derr 479
14. Miona Short 344
15. Khalid Abdl-Haleem 261
16. Caleb Gerbitz 241
17. Michael Hangsterfer 238
18. Daniel Saffrin 202
19. Matthew Grande 194
20. Jack Nortman 192
21. Chao Li 161
22. Kyle Watter 113
23. Kate Jungers 107
24. Jacquelyn Moss 82
24. Jarek Petras 82
26. Roman Burridge 75
27. William Hutchison 71
28. Jianyi Liu 32
*29. Michael Lampe 14
*29. Jacob Koss 14
*29. Frank Kaminsky 14
School of Medicine and Public Health
1. Patrick Corpuz 65
2. Maxwell Henricks 7
School of Law
*1. William Martin  8
Graduate School
1. Edward Leonard 202
*2. Gary Baker 24
*3. Leland Pan 12
*4. Adam Johnson 8 (declined seat)
*4. Ross Kleiman 8
*4. Todd Garon 8
Special Students
1. Danielle Welch 4
2. Timothy Bakken 1
Student Services Finance Committee
1. Erin Harper 1371
2. Miona Short 1006
3. Qi Xi 947
4. Colin Barushok 865
5. Hannah Turner 806 (declined seat)
6. Michael Hangsterfer 633
7. Hoyon Mephokee 567 (declined seat)
8. Kyle Watter 560
9. Beau Vande Walle 536
10. Zuf Wang 310
11. Roman Burridge 240
12. Jianyi Liu 121
*13. Ariela Rivkin 28
*14. Brendan Hickey 21
*15. Jacob Koss 20
*15. Patrick Corpuz 20
*15. Zachary Pravato  20
*18. Charlie Hoffman 16
*18. Michael Lampe 16
*20. Samuel Park 12
*20. Daniel Reasa 12
*20. Daniel Saffrin 12
*20. Jack Watkins 12
Senior Class President
1. Andrew Hipke 686
2. Qi Xi 382
3. Jianyi Liu 91
Senior Class Vice President
1. Bhupinder Manhani 541
2. Andrew Hipke 338
3 Qi Xi 206
4. Jianyi Liu 77
Senior Class Secretary
1. Bill Mulligan 572
2. Andrew Hipke 261
3. Qi Xi 205
4. Jianyi Liu 107
Senior Class Treasurer
1. Dixon Chan 436
2. Bill Mulligan 243
3. Andrew Hipke 240
4. Qi Xi 174
5. Jianyi Liu 66

 

Return to main Elections page