Spring 2014 Election Results

Final Results

 

BOLD – winners, *Write in candidates

14,098 Completed Ballots

34.4% voter turnout (40,998 Total Enrollment for Spring 2014 – Office of the Registrar)

Download PDF of Preliminary Results

Spring 2014 Election Statistics

 

 College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine

1. Caroline Zellmer               539

2. Ryan Prestil                       504

3.Will Mulhern                        478

4. Delaney Cairns                    392

 

School of Business

1. Ousmane Kabre                355

2. Mary Prunty                        229

3. Andrew Hipke                    223

 

School of Education

*1. Matthew Walczak           9

 

College of Engineering

1. Sidney Smith                      1823

2. Yuqi Gu                             683

 

School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy

1. Emily Sokn                         600

2. Jeremy O’Brien                 414

3. Angela Holecko                  332

College of Letters and Science

1. Megan Phillips                   2488

2. Qi Xi                                   2388

3. Genevieve Carter              2093

4. Niko Argeroplos                1517

5. John “JP” Paetsch            1412

6. Nicole Luczynski               1374

7. Andre Hunter                    1354

8. Derek Field                        1213

9. Andy Stoiber                     1207

10. Alexander Charles Schultz         1179

11. Jessica Franco-Morales              1058

12. Faye Ding                         1028

13. Madison Laning                1010

14. Morgan Rae                      912     

15. Daniel Baker                     778

16. Nathan Breckenridge        722

17. Jiaqi Liu                            636

18. Adrian Holtzman              625

19. McKayla Stitz                   589

20. Kaden Greenfield             569

21. Harry Gollakota                542

22. Thomas Gierok                  537

23. Caden Ulschmid               452

*24. Jacob Koss                      49

*25. Will Haynes                    49

*26. Dougie Moss                   32

*27. Joshua Alfonso               25

*28. Damon Zito                     21

*29. Annie Paul                      14

*29. Brian Carlson                  14

*29. Dave Swanson                14

*29. Sean Hoey                       14

*29. Stephen Campbell           14

*29. Luke Lubenow                14

*35. Cullen Voss                     13

*36. Joshua Warwick              12

*37. Max Kasun                      10

 

School  of Medicine and Public Health

1. Alexandra Rezazadeh       212

School of Law

1. Steven Hughes                   127


Graduate School

1. Abigail Lindemann           1912

2. Joe Pasquarella                 950

3. John Donnelly                   771

*4. Sean Owczarek                50

*5. James Ng                          16

*6. Todd Garon                     12

*6. Carl Christiansen            12

*6. Laurie Stephey                12

 

Special Students

1. Robert Odoi                       61

Student Services Finance Committee

1. Ousmane Kabre                2580

2. Devon Maier                      2352

3. Andre Hunter                    2270

4. Zak Rottier                          1854

5. Andy Stoiber                      1829

6. Nathan Breckenridge          1777

7. Brady Beck                         1443

8. Harry Gollakota                  1122

*9. Qi Xi                                 48

*10. Jacob Koss                      26

*11. Faye Ding                       10


Senior Class President

1. Maria Giannopoulos         1964

2. Dougie Moss                       1694

3. Alex Holland                      1572

*4. Jacob Koss                        11

Senior Class Vice President

1. Annie Paul                         2190

2. Rachel Kirsch                      1523

3. Cullen Voss                         1327

*4. Jacob Koss                        13

Senior Class Secretary

1. Dougie Moss                      1843

2. Maria Giannopoulos            1711

3. Cullen Voss                         1266

*4. Jacob Koss                        13

Senior Class Treasurer

1. Annie Paul                          1934

2. Brady Beck                        1169

3. Maria Giannopoulos            967

4. Cullen Voss                         796

*5. Jacob Koss                        11

Recreational Sports Facility Referendum

Yes      12,070

No       1,914

 

Return to main Elections page