Spring 2013 Election Results

Final Results (as of 4/15/2013)

BOLD – winners, *Write in candidates

6,077 Completed Ballots

15% voter turnout (40,723 Total Enrollment for Spring 2013 – Office of the Registrar)

Download PDF of Preliminary Results

Spring 2013 Election Statistics

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine
1. Devon Hamilton 409
2. Ryan Prestil 355

School of Business
1. Rebecca Buell 179
2. Jeffrey Ehlers 78
3. Artem Beer 50

School of Education
1. Emily Reich 195

College of Engineering
1. Erik Larson 332
2. Brett Ducharme 282
3. Caleb R Gerbitz 200
*4. Andrew Chern 28

School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy
1. Mike Van Sistine 602
2. Martin Michael Babcock 218

College of Letters and Science
1. Sarah Neibart 1615
2. Genevieve Carter 1190
3. Carissa Szlosek 1181
4. Mia Akers 1147
5. David Gardner 1103
6. Benjamin Agatston 1077
7. Courtney Jackson 1072
8. Christopher Hoffman 872
9. Justin Bloesch 858
10. Hannah Kinsella 800
11. Kayla Van Cleave 798
12. Maria Giannopoulos 791
13. Tyler Kehoe 784
14. Rob Callan 671
15. Niko Magallon 650
16. Durim Halimi 638
17. Mary Prunty 631
18. Sean McNally 606
19. Cullen Voss 592
20. Daniel Banh 553
21. Nailah Frye 539
22. German Larrain 466
23. Adam Schwartz 376
24. James Thomas Olrick 294
25. Theodore Heckel 273
26. Will Mulhern 267
27. Hannah Marcus 208
28. TJ Lann 171
29. Tyler Wagner 152
30. Justin Thompson 148
31. Nick Zaborek 101
*32. Arturo “Tito” Diaz 28
*33. Mickey Stevens 21
*34. Amanda Suller 16
*35. Zack Shaevitz 15
*36. Daniel Rice 14
*37. Sam Domach 14
*38. Brant Birrenkott 13
*39. Dylan Fiedler 12
*40. Patricia Koplin 11
*41. Matt Machi 10

School of Medicine and Public Health
*1. James Lehman 73

School of Law
1. John Lightfield 30
2. Mark Bender 28
3. Robert Steinhoff 16
*4. Scott Thompson 15

Graduate School
1. Jamie Wheeler 264
2. Andrew Kidd 184
3. David Albino 175
4. Katie Cary 119
5. Kyle Rak 104
*6. Brett Halverson 60
7. Trevor Rees 45
*8. Michael Correll 20

Special Students
1. Rishina Tah 11

Student Services Finance Committee
1. David Vines 1814
2. German Larrain 1294
3. Dylan Fiedler 1055
4. Callen Raveret 930
5. Sam Domach 907
6. Sebastian Jankowski 905
7. Daniel Knuth 898
8. Zack Shaevitz 855
9. Devon Maier 715
10. David Albino 666
11. James Thomas Olrick 606
12. AJ Hipke 604
13. Eric Bakken 565
14. Jeffrey Ehlers 393
15. Phillip Buelow 252
*16. Mike Van Sistine 21
*17. Jacob Koss 17
*18. Genevieve Carter 15
*19. Daniel Banh 13
*19. Kevin Englebert 13
*19. Carissa Szlosek 13
*22. Amanda Suller 12

Senior Class President
1. Joe Meeker 830
2. Sarah Neibart 766
3. Arturo “Tito” Diaz 621
4. Amanda Suller 335
5. Durim Halimi 210
6. Christian Moberg 164

Senior Class Vice President
1. Andrew “Teddy” Bulovsky 2127
*2. Matt Machi 389
*3. David Vines 20
*4. Christopher Hoffman 13

Senior Class Secretary
1. Andrew “Teddy” Bulovsky 2073
*2. Nick Checker 140
*3. David Vines 98
*4. Matt Machi 40

Senior Class Treasurer
1. Sarah Neibart 1339
2. German Larrain 1083

ASM Constitution Proposed Amendment
Yes 3065
No 1190

Return to main Elections page