Spring 2012 Election Results

Final Results

 

BOLD – winners, *Write in candidates

4,573 Completed Ballots

11.3% voter turnout (40,238 total enrollment for Spring 2012-Office of the Registrar)

Download a copy of the results (pdf)

Spring 2012 Election Statistics (pdf)

More Information on ASM Elections

 

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine

1. Marie Kumerow                254

2. Ronald Crandall II           202

3. Stanley Kang                      133

4. Aidee Guzman                    110

5. Baton (Tony) Shabani         70

 

School of Business

1. Yonas Zewdie        105

2. Daniel Mahlum       101

 

School of Education

1. Chris Spears          118

2. Brian Hanson          109

 

College of Engineering

1. Richard Rolland    338

2. Devon Hamilton    218

3. Selma Aly               180

 

School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy

*1. Nurys Uceta         80

*2. Carly Babino       44

*3. Jacob Behringer    32

*4. Isabel Jilk              14

 

College of Letters and Science

1. Devon Maier                      1151

2. Maxwell John Love           1145

3. Maria Giannopoulos         1091

4. Andrew Bulovsky             1083

5. German Larrain              1081

6. Sean Patrick McNally       1011

7. Sarah Neibart                    1004

8. Dougie Moss                      900

9. Olivia “Libby” Wick-Bander       849

10. Jeremy Levinger             790

11. Nikolas Magallon            697

12. David Gardner                659

13. Edith Flores                      557

14. Matt Beaty                       546

15. Patrick Piazze-McMahon  527

16. Taren Mansfield                490

17. Kyndahl Lawrence           465

18. Michelle Gonzalez            430

19. Corin Menuge                   426

20. Isaac Solano                      355

21. Jensen Trotter                    318

22. Brian Poulin                      226

23. Peter Geppert                    211

*24. Luke Nevermann            137

25. Aaron Leair                       129

26. Mudit Kackar                    89

*27. Isabel Jilk                        86

*28. Jacob Koss                      51

*29. Dan Knuth                      45

*30. Nick Desien                    42

*31. Dominick Pattermann     28

*32. Gregg May                      24

*33. Betsy Pike                       21

*33. Jacob Riederer                21

*33. Rachel Lepak                  21

*36. Jose Orihuela                   19

*36. Carly Babino                   19

*38. Bob Freidel                     14

*38. Chelsea Anderson           14

*38. Kevin Sofen                    14

*41. Yonas Zewdie                 11

 

School of Medicine and Public Health

1. Augustine Saiz       13

 

School of Law

1. Joshua E. Jarrett   56

 

Graduate School

1. Daniel Statter         482

*2. Jamie Wheeler     124

*3. Andrew Kidd      74

*4. Kevin Walters      8

*5. Jeff Casey            6

*5. Kyle Rak              6

 

Special Students

*1. Jane Voelker        7

 

Student Services Finance Committee

1. Ian Malmstadt                   933

2. Justin Bloesch                     885

3. Cyle Agee                           568

4. Brian Cantwell                    531

5. Eduardo De La Torre          375

6. Christian Hernandez           256

*7. Luke Nevermann              22

*8. Jacob Koss                        16

*9. Sean McNally                   11

 

Senior Class President

1. Elizabeth (Betsy) Pike       1087

2. Isaac Solano                        961

*3. Luke Nevermann              15

*4. Jacob Koss                        12

*5. Jasmine Savoy                   11

 

Senior Class Vice President

1. Myranda Tanck    229

*2. Issac Solano          34

*3. Jose Orihuela         22

*4. Jacob Riederer      17

*5. Luke Nevermann  15

*6. Jacob Koss            14

 

Senior Class Secretary

*1. Luke Nevermann           174

*2. Gregg May                        45

*3. Nick Desien                      31

*4. Jacob Riederer                  24

*5. Isaac Solano                      17

*6. Jacob Koss                        15

*7. Myranda Tanck                 14

 

Senior Class Treasurer

*1. Aimee Katz                      109

*2. Sam Seering                      64

*3. Luke Nevermann              31

*4. Jacob Koss                        15

*4. Isaac Solano                      15

*5. Nick Desien                      13

*6. Bryce Loken                     12

*7. Maxwell Love                   11