Spring 2011 Election Results

Final Results

BOLD – winners

 

5,924 Completed ballots

14.7% voter turnout (40,428 total enrollment for Spring 2011-Office of the Registrar)

Download a copy of the results (pdf)

Spring 2011 Election Statistics (pdf)

More Information on ASM Elections

 

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine

1. Clay Thomas (426)

2. Erin Mette (259)

 

School of Business

1. Boan Sianipar (111)

2. Riaan Roux (67)

3. Yonas Zewdie (55)

 

School of Education

1. Jeanette Martin (23)

2. Ted Bruce (16)

 

College of Engineering

1. Xander Gieryn (404)

2. Mudit Kackar (328)

3. Erkin Otles (68)

4. Jacob Koss (10)

 

School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy

1. Kelli Kruschke (207)

2. Dan Posca (160)

3. Jasmine Savoy (35)

 

College of Letters and Science

1. Beth Huang (1112)

2. Allie Gardner (1108)

3. Johnny Koremenos (985)

4. Sam Polstein (907)

5. Nikolas Magallon (854)

6. Thomas Sannito (833)

7. Tia Nowack (827)

8. Olivia Wick-Bander (806)

8. Tom Templeton (806)

10. Leland Pan (784)

11. Hannah Somers (734)

12. Mario Ademaj (693)

13. Dan Shanahan (675)

14. Michelle Johnson (673)

15. Ace Hilliard (652)

16. Tony Falk (634)

17. Kayla Lubenow (608)

18. Cristina Lor (546)

19. German Larrain (493)

20. Connie Thao (475)

21. Brandon Williams (449)

22. Samuel Seering (389)

23. Santiago Garcia (382)

24. Mitch D. Powers (365)

25. Katherine Lovro (340)

26. Amir Force (302)

27. Brian Poulin (266)

28. Zach Ivins (208)

29. Lexi Steinweg-Woods (134)

30. Bryan Plaster (31)

31. Jacob Koss (54)

32. Thom Duncan (32)

33. Ryan Acker (21)

33. Peter Vu (21)

35. Adam Mittermaier (14)

35. William Hochschild (14)

37. Ben Brasser (13)

38. Sarah Neibart (12)

 

School of Medicine and Public Health

1. Justin Gerstner (59)

 

School of Law

1. Cale Plamann (87)

2. Alex George (11)

 

Graduate School

1. Lenora Hanson (826)

2. Nancy Rydberg (712)

3. Michael Billeaux (639)

4. Zachary DeQuattro (474)

5. Karen Scott (187)

6. Thom Duncan (165)

7. Jeremiah Yahn (130)

8. Michael Correll (43)

9. Nicholas Brigham-Schmuhl (29)

10. Michael Lock (16)

 

Special Students

1. Nneka Adaeze Akubeze (41)

2. Andy Lindgren (17)

 

Student Services Finance Committee

1. Arturo (Tito) Diaz (2455)

2. Joe Vanden Avond (1732)

3. Sarah Neibart (1425)

4. Ellie Bruecker (1310)

5. Daniel Tollefson (1192)

6. Megan Jehring (1175)

7. Adam Johnson (1043)

8. Matthew Manes (987)

9. Dan Gibbs (916)

10. Mike O’Brien (863)

11. Jacob Koss (57)

12. Dan Shanahan (15)

13. Peter Vu (14)

14. Karen Scott (13)

15. Erkin Otles (12)

15. Joe Shmigelsky (12)

15. Ryan Acker (12)

15. Leland Pan (12)

 

Senior Class President

1. Steven Olikara (2102)

2. Jacob Koss (11)

 

Senior Class Vice President

1. Adam Johnson (1139)

2. Tom Templeton (958)

3. Jacob Koss (11)

 

Senior Class Secretary

1. Katie Lorenz (1135)

2. Brandon Williams (578)

3. Matthew Manes (416)

4. Jacob Koss (11)

 

Senior Class Treasurer

1. Katie Lorenz (957)

2. Brandon Williams (643)

3. Matthew Manes (485)

4. Jacob Koss (10)

 

Referenda

United Council Referendum

Yes 3369

No 2186

 

Article VII, Section II

Yes 4040

No 1376

 

More Information on the ASM Elections