Spring 2010 Election Results

Final Results

BOLD – winners

 

13,788 Completed ballots

 

34.5% voter turnout (39,917 total enrollment for Spring 2010-Office of the Registrar)

Download a PDF file of the results

Spring 2010 Elections: Voting Statistics (PDF)


 College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine

 1. Matthew Manes 576

 2. Jolie Lizotte 335

 3. Adam Kaprelian 314

 4. Jennifer Le 200

  

School of Business

 1. Matthew Beemsterboer 476

 2. Boan Sianipar 48

 

School of Education

 1. Jeanette Martin 193

 2. Dakota Alcantara-Camacho 111

 3. Danez Smith 106

 4. Emilie Krutzik 105

  

College of Engineering

 1. TJ Madsen 868

 2. Tyler Catfish Theobald 754

 3. Ibrahim Raheem 443

  

School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy

 1. Brian Deichl 476

 2. Jasmine Savoy 291

 3. Peter Lorenz 236

 4. Kyle Bemis 143

  

College of Letters and Science

 1. Andrea Nichols 1685

 2. Tyler Junger 1497

 3. Brandon Williams 1492

 4. Carl Fergus 1363

 5. Ace Hilliard 1299

 6. Beth Huang 1245

 7. Zachary Ivins 1109

 8. Kaitlyn Ziebell 1020

 9. Melissa Hanley  1010

 10. Jonah Zinn 1010

 11. Kyle Woolwich 900

 12. Adam Johnson 871

 14. Tina Trevino-Murphy 849

 15. Jake Burow 845

 16. Kevin Boyle 835

 17. Natalie North 799

 18. Jessi Indresano 786

 19. Kayla Lubenow 785

 20. Molly Bryers 760

 21. Brittany Hopkins 738

 22. Bryan Mette 640

 23. Eric Ballecer 630

 24. Eric Koch 539

 25. Peter Clancy 459

 26. John Kaplan 51

 27. Boan Sianipar 31

 28. Ron Acker 28

 29. Jenni Le 26

 30. Adam Kaprelian 25

 31. Ryan Garza 22

 32. Jair Alvarez 16

 33. Nick Desien 15

 34. Andrew Bond 14

 35. Margaret McGarry 14

 36. Erkin Otles 14

 37. Aaron Redlich 14

 38. Nick Todaro 14

 39. Aaron Wasserman-Olin 14

 40. Jill Wichterman 14

 41. Jacob Wittman 14

 42. Brian Reynolds 11

 43. Nico Savidge 11

 44. Alex Sink 11

 45. Greg Polinger 10

  

School of Medicine and Public Health

 1. Samuel Stevenson 258

 

 School of Law

 1. Cale Plamann 140

 2. Randall Melchert 47

 3. Ajit Iyer 26

  

Graduate School

 1. Kyle VandenLangenberg 2952

 2. Joseph Kuo            2205

 3. Michael Childers 981

 4. Michael Lock 30

 5. Colin Ingram 12

 6. Nicholas Brigham Schmuhl 10

  

Special Students

 1. Lauren Vollrath 5

  

Student Services Finance Committee

 1. Andrea Nichols 1956

 2. Nicholas Novak 1887

 3. Kara Coates 1638

 4. Jake Burow 1372

 5. Matthew Manes 1307

 6. Cale Plamann 1280

 7. Samuel Peters 1197

 8. Ace Hilliard 1122

 9. Jair Alvarez 1107

 10. Peter Studer 1048

 11. Zhizhong Pang 806

 12.Yanping Weng 554

 13. Boan Sianipar 19

 14. John Kaplan 12

  

Senior Class President

 1. Matt Beemsterboer 1002

 2. Ryan Garza 993

 3. Tina Trevino-Murphy 986

 4. Matthew Manes 985

  

Senior Class Vice President

 1. Melissa Hanley 1143

 2. Tyler Catfish Theobald 952

 3. Tyler Junger 942

 4. Misha Hanson 763

 5. Ismael Cuevas 62

  

Senior Class Secretary

 1. Misha Hanson 1298

 2. Carl Fergus 1288

 3. Tyler Junger 1176

  

Senior Class Treasurer

 1. Michael Romenesko 1923

 2. Jessi Indresano 1700

 

Referenda

 

Article VII, Section 6(h)

 Yes 8601

 No 3092

  

Article VII, Section II

 Yes 8616

 No 2333

  

New South Campus Union

 Union South 8738

 Randall Union  2311

 Varsity Union  1787

 Discovery Union 704

  

Natatorium Renovation/Expansion Project                                  

 No 8354

 Yes 5311

  

More Information on the ASM Elections