Spring 2009 Election Results

ASM Spring 2009 Election Results

BOLD- winners

3496 Completed ballots

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences/School of Veterinary Medicine

1. Raechel C. Bartz                            235

2. Matthew L. Manes  207

3. Derek Johnson 28

4. Evan Hurley  14

School of Business

1. Matthew Beemsterboer 16

School of Education

1. Joe Koss 35

2. Hilary Minor 16

3. Stephanie Horak 12

 

College of Engineering

1. TJ Madsen 405

2. Grant Smith 194

School of Human Ecology, School of Nursing, and School of Pharmacy

1. Sheala Ann Mullaney 199

College of Letters and Science

1. Theotis Sharpe 1054

2. Kurt Gosselin 1032

3. Tyler Junger 804

4. Alexandria Harris 787

5. Katy Ziebell 734

6. Eric Hoyt 574

7. Tom Templeton 562

8. Adam M. Johnson 560

9. Brian Bedford 525

10. Jonah H. Zinn 518

11. Martenzie William Johnson 516

12. Melissa Roitstein 512

13. Sadie Merrill 507

14. Tyler Hawks 496

15. Jon Gabrielson 493

16. Bekah Blocker 454

17. Sam Stevenson 369

18. Nathan Maney 340

19. Ben Van Pelt 272

20. Brent Davis 50

21. John Kaplan 49

22. Alex Truong 21

23. Joshua Cantor 14

24. Samir Musallam 13

25. David Ellington Wright 10

26. Michael Rodgers  10

School of Medicine and Public Health

1. Annie Stitgen 103

School of Law

1. Eric Heywood 34

2. Jennifer Epps 12

Graduate School

1. Elizabeth Wrigley-Field 464

2. Matthew Tobelmann 259

3. Erik Paulson 226

4. Colin Ingram 51

5. Katrina Flores 40

Special Students

1. Andrew Bohn 1

2. Linda M. Rolnick 1

3. Marc W. Bourgeois 1

4. Ray Garcelon 1

Student Services Finance Committee

1. Michael Romenesko 1471

2. Kyle Szarzynski 1373

3. Tim Fung  1286

4. Adam Breihan 1172

5. Brent Davis 17

6. Theotis Sharpe 12

7. John Kaplan 10

Senior Class President

1. Hannah Karns 529

2. Hilary Minor 498

3. Tim Fung 333

Senior Class Vice President

1. Chloe Briel 578

2. Hilary Minor 450

3. Tim Fung 325

Senior Class Secretary

1. Kurt Gosselin 690

2. Hilary Minor 396

3. Tim Fung 269

Senior Class Treasurer

1. Kurt Gosselin 786

2. Tim Fung  509

United Council Referendum

Yes 1733

No 1610

 Total Voter Turnout: 8.8%